Conference chairs:
Daniel Alquier (University of Tours – GREMAN, FRANCE)
Jean-François Michaud (University of Tours – GREMAN, FRANCE)
Dominique Planson (INSA Lyon – AMPERE, FRANCE)
ECSCRM steering committee:
Daniel Alquier (University of Tours, FRANCE)
Danilo Crippa (LPE, ITALY)
Michael Dudley (Stony Brook University, NY, USA)
Gabriel Ferro (Université Claude Bernard, Lyon, FRANCE)
Adam Gali (Budapest University of Technology and Economics, HUNGARY)
Tsunenobu Kimoto (Kyoto University, JAPAN)
Michael Krieger (Friedrich-Alexander Universitat Erlangen-Nürnberg, GERMANY)
Alexander Lebedev (Ioffe Institute, St Petersburg, RUSSIA)
Phil Mawby (University of Warwick, UNITED KINGDOM)
Dethard Peters (Infineon Technologies, GERMANY)
Dominique Planson (National Institute of Applied Sciences, Lyon, FRANCE)
Fabrizio Roccaforte (National Research Council Catania, ITALY)
Adolf Schöner (Ascatron, SWEDEN)
Konstantinos Zekentes (Foundation for Research and Technology, Heraklion, GREECE)
ECSCRM advisory panel:
Peter Deak
Phillipe Godignon
Hiroyuki Matsunami
Roberta Nipoti
Roland Rupp
John Stoemenos
PCO, website & communication:
Operated By VERT COM
Local organizing committee:
Daniel Alquier (University of Tours – GREMAN, FRANCE)
Jérôme Billoué (University of Tours – GREMAN, FRANCE)
Jean-François Michaud (University of Tours – GREMAN, FRANCE)
Luong Viêt Phung (INSA Lyon – AMPERE, FRANCE)
Dominique Planson (INSA Lyon – AMPERE, FRANCE)
Quê Lan Tran Ngoc (University of Tours – CERTeM, FRANCE)
Local assistance committee:
Imen Abdennabi (University of Tours – GREMAN, FRANCE)
Micka Bah (CNRS – GREMAN, FRANCE)
Naima Benyagoub (University of Tours – GREMAN, FRANCE)
Clément Berger (University of Tours – GREMAN, FRANCE)
Frédéric Cayrel (University of Tours – GREMAN, FRANCE)
David Chouteau (CNRS – GREMAN, FRANCE)
Romain Dailleau (University of Tours – GREMAN, FRANCE)
Thomas Defforge (INSA CVL – GREMAN, FRANCE)
Gael Gautier (INSA CVL – GREMAN, FRANCE)
Brice Le Borgne (University of Tours – GREMAN, FRANCE)
Magali Léger (University of Tours – GREMAN, FRANCE)
Clément Mauduit (University of Tours – GREMAN, FRANCE)
Daniela Neacsa (University of Tours – GREMAN, FRANCE)
Rémi Rouffaud (University of Tours – GREMAN, FRANCE)
Priyadarshini Shanmugam (University of Tours – GREMAN, FRANCE)
Damien Valente (University of Tours – GREMAN, FRANCE)
Stella-Marie Ze (University of Tours – GREMAN, FRANCE)
Award committee:
Michael Dudley (Stony Brook University, USA)
Ulrike Grossner (ETH, SWITZERLAND)
Andrea Irace (University of Napoli, ITALY)
Phil Mawby (University of Warwick, UK)
Jean-François Michaud (University of Tours, FRANCE)
Fabrizio Roccaforte (CNR-IMM, National Research Council Catania, ITALY)
Luong Viêt Phung (INSA Lyon, FRANCE)
Technical Program Committee:
Materials:
Al Burk (Wolfspeed, A Cree Company, USA)
Didier Chaussende (SIMAP-CNRS, Grenoble, FRANCE)
Danilo Crippa (LPE, ITALY)
Gabriel Ferro (University Claude Bernard, Lyon, FRANCE)
Francesco la Via (CNR-IMM, National Research Council, Catania, ITALY)
Alexander Lebedev (Ioffe Institute, St Petersburg, RUSSIA)
Marc Portail (CRHEA-CNRS, FRANCE)
Adolf Schoner (Ascatron, SWEDEN)
Hidekazu Tsuchida (CRIEPI, JAPAN)
Characterization and modeling:
Peder Bergman (Linkoping University, SWEDEN)
Michael Dudley (Stony Brook University, USA)
Adam Gali (Budapest University of Technology and Economics, HUNGARY)
Ulrike Grossner (ETH, SWITZERLAND)
Tsunenobu Kimoto (Kyoto University, JAPAN)
Michael Krieger (Friedrich-Alexander-Universitat Erlangen, Nuremburg, GERMANY)
Jean-François Michaud (University of Tours, FRANCE)
Processing:
Daniel Alquier (University of Tours, FRANCE)
Wolfgang Bergner (Infineon Technologies, AUSTRIA)
Peter Gammon (University of Warwick, UK)
Roberta Nipoti (CNR-IMM Bologna, ITALY)
Fabrizio Roccaforte (CNR-IMM, National Research Council Catania, ITALY)
Hiroshi Yano (Univ. Tsukuba, JAPAN)
Konstantinos Zekentes (Foundation for Research and Technology, Heraklion, GREECE)
Devices and applications:
Alberto Castellazzi (Kyoto University of Advanced Science, JAPAN)
Emmanuel Collard (STMicroelectronics, Tours, FRANCE)
Phillipe Godignon (CNM, Centro Nacional de Microelectronica, Barcelona, SPAIN)
Andrea Irace (University of Naples Federico II, ITALY)
Phil Mawby (University of Warwick, UK)
Andrei Mihaila (ABB, Zurich, SWITZERLAND)
Dethard Peters (Infineon Technologies, GERMANY)
Luong Viêt Phung (INSA Lyon, FRANCE)
Dominique Planson (INSA Lyon, FRANCE)
Mario Saggio (ST, Catania, ITALY)
Yoshiyuki Yonezawa (AIST, JAPAN)